Detailed schedule and venue for 40 sports at SEA Games 31
31st SEA Games schedule (subject/time/place)
1. Archery (May 15-19)
2. Shooting (May 16-2)
National Sports Training Center Hanoi, Nhon, Phuong Canh, Nam Tu Liem, Hanoi.
3. Billiard Snooker (May 14-22): Ha Dong Gymnasium-No. 180 Quang Trung Street, Ha Dong, Hanoi.
4. Iron balls (May 13-19)
Hanoi Sports Training and Competition Center, Nguyen Co Thach Street, My Dinh, Nam Tu Liem, Hanoi.
5. Table tennis (May 13-20)
Hai Duong Gymnasium – Chuong Duong Street, Le Thanh Nghi, City. Hai Duong.
6. Volleyball:
Indoor volleyball (May 13-22): Quang Ninh multi-purpose gymnasium, Dai Yen ward, Ha Long, Quang Ninh.
Beach Volleyball (May 15-20): Tuan Chau Beach, Quang Ninh
7. Basketball: 3×3 (May 13-14), 5×5 (May 16-22): Thanh Tri Gymnasium, Tu Hiep, Thanh Tri, Hanoi.
8. Football:
Men’s football (May 6-22)
My Dinh National Stadium (final) – No. 1 Le Duc Tho Street, My Dinh, Nam Tu Liem, Hanoi.
Viet Tri Stadium (Group A, semi-final)- Hung Vuong Street, Tho Son, Viet Tri, Phu Tho.
Thien Truong Stadium (Group B)- No. 5 Dang Xuan Thieu, Vi Hoang, Nam Dinh.
Women’s football (May 11-21): Cam Pha Stadium, 109 Vo Huy Tam, Cam Thanh, Cam Pha, Quang Ninh.
Futsal men/women (May 10-20): Ha Nam Gymnasium, Vo Nguyen Giap Street, Phu Ly, Ha Nam.
9. Handball:
Indoor handball (May 15-21)
Bac Ninh University of Sport – Nguyen Van Cu Street, Trang Ha, Tu Son, Bac Ninh.
Beach handball (May 6-11): Tuan Chau Beach, Quang Ninh.
10. Bowling (May 16-19): Royal City-Alley 72 Nguyen Trai, Thuong Dinh, Thanh Xuan, Hanoi.
11. Boxing (May 15-22): Bac Ninh Gymnasium- No. 561 Ngo Gia Tu Street, Ninh Xa, Bac Ninh.
12. Badminton (May 13-21): Bac Giang Gymnasium, Dinh Tri, Lang Giang, Bac Giang.
13. Cloud bridge (May 13-21)
Hoang Mai Gymnasium, Alley 104 Nguyen An Ninh Street, Tuong Mai, Hoang Mai, Hanoi.
14. Flags:
Chess (May 14-20): Legacy Yen Tu Resort – Yen Tu relic and scenic area, Uong Bi city, Quang Ninh.
Chess (May 10-21): Palace of Planning, Fair and Exhibition in Quang Ninh Province – Tran Quoc Nghien, Hong Gai, City. Ha Long, Quang Ninh.
15. Weightlifting (May 19-22)
Hanoi Sports Training and Competition Center, Nguyen Co Thach Street, My Dinh, Nam Tu Liem, Hanoi.
16. Fencing (May 13-18)
Palace of Athletics in My Dinh, Tran Huu Duc Street, Cau Dien, Nam Tu Liem, Hanoi.
17. Athletics (May 14-19): My Dinh Stadium, No. 1 Le Duc Tho, My Dinh, Nam Tu Liem, Hanoi.
18. Canoeing/Kayak racing (May 17 -21)
19. Rowing (May 9-14)
Thuy Nguyen Boat Racing Center (26, 27) – Tran Quoc Bao, Minh Duc, Thuy Nguyen, Hai Phong.
20. Golf (May 13-18): Dam Vac Golf Course, Dinh Tien Hoang, Khai Quang, Vinh Yen, Vinh Phuc.
21. Biathlon and triathlon (May 14-15): Tuan Chau Beach, Quang Ninh.
22. Judo (May 18-22): Hoai Duc Gymnasium, Provincial Road 79, Tram Troi, Hoai Duc, Hanoi.
23. Jujitsu (May 14 -15): Dan Phuong Gymnasium, Duong Ng. 72 D. N12, Dan Phuong, Hanoi.
24. Karate (May 18-20): Ninh Binh Gymnasium, Dinh Tien Hoang Street, Dong Thanh, Ninh Binh.
25. Kickboxing (May 6 – 13): Bac Ninh Gymnasium, No. 561 Ngo Gia Tu Street, Ninh Xa, Bac Ninh.
26. Sports dance (May 15-16): Long Bien Gymnasium, No. 250 Ngoc Lam, Long Bien, Hanoi.
27. Kurash (May 10-13): Hoai Duc Gymnasium, Provincial Road 79, Tram Troi, Hoai Duc, Hanoi.
28. Diving (May 21-22)
Watersports Palace – My Dinh National Cultural Festival, Le Duc Tho Street, Nam Tu Liem, Hanoi.
29. Muay (May 17-22)
Vinh Phuc Gymnasium, Me Linh, Khai Quang, Vinh Yen, Vinh Phuc.
30. Pencak Silat (May 10 – 16)
Bac Tu Liem Gymnasium, Vo Quy Huan Street, Phuc Dien, Bac Tu Liem, Hanoi.
31. Tennis (May 13-22)
Hanaka Tu Son Tennis Court, Hanaka Urban Area, Dong Nguyen, Tu Son, Bac Ninh.
32. Taekwondo (May 16-19): Tay Ho Gymnasium – No. 101 Xuan La, Tay Ho, Hanoi.
33. Gymnastics (May 13-16), Artistic gymnastics (May 18-19), Aerobic (May 21-22)
Quan Ngua Sports Palace, No. 30 Van Cao Street, Ngoc Ho, Ba Dinh, Hanoi.
34. Fitness (May 13-15)
Hanoi Sports Training and Competition Center, Nguyen Co Thach Street, My Dinh, Nam Tu Liem, Hanoi.
35. Water sports: Swimming (May 14-19), Diving (May 8-11)
Watersports Palace – My Dinh National Cultural Festival, Le Duc Tho Street, Nam Tu Liem, Hanoi.
36. E-Sports eSports (May 13-22): National Convention Center, Highway 08, Me Tri, Nam Tu Liem, Hanoi.
37. Wrestling (May 17-19): Gia Lam Gymnasium, No. 453 Nguyen Duc Thuan, Trau Quy, Gia Lam, Hanoi.
38. Vovinam (May 18-22): Soc Son Gymnasium, Than Nhan Trung Street, Soc Son, Hanoi.
39. Wushu (May 13-15): Cau Giay Gymnasium, No. 35 Tran Quy Kien, Dich Vong, Cau Giay, Hanoi.
40. Bicycle: Terrain (May 14-17), Long road (May 19-22): City. Hoa Binh.
at Blogtuan.info – Source: vtv.vn – Read the original article here