Live SEA Games 31 today May 13: Jubilantly launched
Live SEA Games 31 today 13/5, continuously update the achievements of the Vietnamese sports delegation at SEA Games 31 today with the forecast of a gold medal rain.
Watch live SEA Games 31 May 13th:
Continuously update the achievements of the Vietnamese sports delegation here
May 13, 2022 | 09:16
09:15, Wushu
At the Sports Arena in Cau Giay District, Hanoi, boxers Pham Quoc Khanh and Nong Van Huu are competing in the final of the men’s sword.
Collapse
May 13, 2022 | 08:18
08:20, Golf
Golfers are competing in the men’s singles event held at Dam Vac golf course, Vinh Phuc. Vietnam men’s golf team with athletes Nguyen Anh Minh, Le Khanh Hung, Nguyen Quang Tri and Nguyen Dang Minh. Meanwhile, the women’s team includes 3 golfers Doan Xuan Khue Minh, Le Thi Thanh Thuy and Pham Thi Yen Vi.
Collapse
May 13, 2022 | 05:51
The schedule of the Vietnamese sports delegation at the 31st SEA Games on May 13
Subject | Place | Day | Time | Content | Ring | Athletes | Result | Note |
Pencak Silat | Bac Tu Liem Gymnasium | 13/05 | half past ten | (50 – 55kg) | Type | Dines Dumaan (Thailand) with Nguyen Dinh Tuan |
|
|
half past eleven | (55 – 60kg) | Type | Muhammad Hazim Bin Mohamad Yusli (Singapore) with Vu Van Kien |
|
| |||
14:00 | (60 – 65kg) | Type | Nguyen Trung Phuong Nam with Hanifan Yudani Kusumad (Indonesia) |
|
| |||
Rowing | Hai Phong Boat Racing Training Center | 13/5 | 10:00 | Single Paddle Men’s Light Four Boat (LM4-) | Final | Vo Nhu Sang |
|
|
Hoang Van Data |
|
| ||||||
Vu Ngoc Khanh |
|
| ||||||
Pham Chung |
|
| ||||||
half past ten | Two-oar Women’s Light Boat (LW4X) | Final | Ho Thi Ly |
|
| |||
Nguyen Thi Giang |
|
| ||||||
Luong Thi Thao |
|
| ||||||
Pham Thi Thao |
|
| ||||||
11:00 | Women’s Single Paddle Heavy Double Boat (W2-) | Final | Dinh Thi Hao |
|
| |||
Pham Thi Hue |
|
| ||||||
half past eleven | Two-oar Light Men’s Quadruple Boat (LM4X) | Final | Nguyen Van Tuan |
|
| |||
Nhu Dinh Nam |
|
| ||||||
Nguyen Van Ha |
|
| ||||||
Bui Van Hoan |
|
| ||||||
Indoor volleyball | Quang Ninh Power Plant | 13/5 | 17:00 | Female | Group stage | Indonesia – Vietnam |
|
|
Chess | Quang Ninh Exhibition Planning Palace | 13/5 | 9:00 | Standard flag | 5 | Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son |
|
|
Tran Tuan Minh |
|
| ||||||
Vo Thi Kim Phung |
|
| ||||||
Hoang Thi Bao Tram |
|
| ||||||
4:00 pm | Standard flag | 6 | Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son |
|
| |||
Tran Tuan Minh |
|
| ||||||
Vo Thi Kim Phung |
|
| ||||||
Hoang Thi Bao Tram |
|
| ||||||
Sepak Takraw | Hoang Mai Power Plant | 13/5 | 9:00 | male | Group stage | Vietnam – Cambodia |
|
|
1:00 pm | Female | Vietnam – Thailand |
|
| ||||
Kurash | Hoai Duc District Gymnasium | 13/5 | 14:00 – 16:00 | -73kg male, -57kg female, -70 female |
|
|
| |
THA-VIE (-57 female) | Circle | Homklin Saowalak – THAT Nguyen Thi Ngoc Nhung – video |
|
| ||||
PHI-VIE (-57 female) | Circle | Casual Estie GAY – FIRE Dong Thi Thu Hien – VIETNAM |
|
| ||||
THA-VIE (-70kg female) | etc | Narkarach Prapathip – THAT Nguyen Thi Thanh Tram-VIE |
|
| ||||
? – VIE (-70kg female) | etc | Waiting for the match MYA – MAS Nguyen Thi Lan – VIETNAM |
|
| ||||
16:00 – 16:30 | PHI – VIE (-73kg male) | V.Type | AGON – FIGURE Vu Ngoc Son – ENGLISH |
|
| |||
VIE – THA (-73kg male) | V.Type | Phan Vu Nam – VIETNAM Bungalow – THAT |
|
| ||||
-73kg male | Semifinal |
|
| |||||
-57kg female | Semifinal |
|
| |||||
-70kg female | Semifinal |
|
| |||||
16:30 – 17:00 | -73kg male | Final |
|
| ||||
-57kg female | Final |
|
| |||||
| -70kg female | Final |
|
| ||||
Golf | Dam Vac Golf Course, Vinh Phuc | 13/5 | 7:30 | Men’s singles | first | Nguyen Anh Minh |
|
|
Men’s singles | first | Le Khanh Hung |
|
| ||||
Men’s singles | first | Nguyen Quang Tri, Nguyen Dang Minh |
|
| ||||
8:00 | Women’s Singles | first | Doan Xuan Khue Minh |
|
| |||
Women’s Singles | first | Le Thi Thanh Thuy |
|
| ||||
Women’s Singles | first | Pham Thi Yen Vi |
|
| ||||
Kickboxing | Bac Ninh Power Plant | 13/5 | 18:00 | m -51kg | FULL CONTACT | HUYNH VAN_TUAN (VIE) vs PATTISAMALLO SALMRI_STENDRA (INDONESIA) |
|
|
18:15 | f -48kg | Final | NGUYEN THI_HANG_NGA (VIE) vs DASALLA RENALYN_DACQUEL (PHI) |
|
| |||
19:45 | f -65kg | Final | HUYNH THI_KIM_VANG (VIE) vs NOW_PAG-A ZEPHANIA (PHI) |
|
| |||
21:15 | m -67kg | Final | LORN PANHA (CAM) vs NGUYEN THE_HUONG (VIE) |
|
| |||
23:15 | m -60kg | LOW KICK | NGUYEN QUANG_HUY (VIE) vs VALSIRIPATTANA_CHAI KAMPANART (THAILAND) |
|
| |||
Fitness | Hanoi Center for Sports and Training | 13/5 | 15:30-15:45 | Men’s bodybuilding weight class up to 55kg | Qualifiers, Semifinals | Pham Van Phuoc |
|
|
15:45-16:00 | Men’s bodybuilding weight class up to 55kg | Final | Pham Van Phuoc |
|
| |||
16:00-16:15 | Men’s bodybuilding weight class up to 60kg | Qualifiers, Semifinals | Pham Van Phuoc |
|
| |||
16:15-16:30 | Men’s bodybuilding weight class up to 60kg | Final | Pham Van Phuoc |
|
| |||
16:30-16:45 | Men’s bodybuilding weight class up to 65kg | Qualifiers, Semifinals | Dang Thanh Tung |
|
| |||
16:45-17:00 | Men’s bodybuilding weight class up to 65kg | Final | Dang Thanh Tung |
|
| |||
17:00-17:15 | Awarding medals in Men’s Bodybuilding content up to 55kg, 60kg, 65kg |
|
|
| ||||
Gymnastics | Hanoi Horse Pants Sports Palace | 13/5 | 15:00 – 18:00 | Singles Qualifiers, Men’s Team Finals, All-around Finals |
|
|
| |
14:00 – 16:30 | Singles Qualifiers, Women’s Team Finals, All-around Finals |
|
|
| ||||
Ping pong | Hai Duong Power Plant | 13/5 | 14:30 | Men’s team |
| Thailand – Vietnam |
|
|
Female teammates |
| Thailand – Vietnam |
|
| ||||
19:30 | Men’s team |
| Vietnam – Cambodia |
|
| |||
Female teammates |
| Vietnam – Philippines |
|
| ||||
Tennis | Hanaka Stadium – Bac Ninh | 13/5 | Men’s team |
| Vietnam – Indonesia |
|
| |
Female teammates |
| Vietnam – Cambodia |
|
| ||||
Iron ball | Hanoi Center for Training and Training, Sports and Sports | 13/5 | 9:00 | Men’s engineering |
| Nguyen Van Dung |
|
|
Female technician |
| Nguyen Thi Hien |
|
| ||||
Basketball | Thanh Tri Power Plant | 13/5 | 9:20 | male |
| Cambodia – Vietnam |
|
|
10:40 | Female |
| Indonesia – Vietnam |
|
| |||
11:40 | male |
| Thailand – Vietnam |
|
| |||
13:20 | Female |
| Vietnam – Malaysia |
|
| |||
14:20 | male |
| Vietnam – Indonesia |
|
| |||
15:00 | Female |
| Vietnam – Philippines |
|
| |||
4:00 pm | male |
| Vietnam – Singapore |
|
| |||
16:40 | Female |
| Vietnam – Cambodia |
|
| |||
Men’s soccer | Viet Tri Stadium | 13/5 | 7:00 pm | Group A Qualifiers |
| Myanmar – Vietnam |
|
|
Fencing |
|
|
|
| ||||
|
|
|
|
|
| |||
Electronic Sports | Convention Center Nation | 13/5 | 13:00-16:00 | League of Legends: Wild Rift – Men’s Team | Group Round | Nguyen Chi Khanh Pham Quoc Thang Pham Quoc Binh Do Thanh Dat Nguyen Minh Tri Nguyen Huu Phat |
|
|
17:00-19:45 | Free Fire 1 | Final 1 | Nguyen Van Thang Nguyen Quang Huy Vi Van Mien Than Van Thuong |
|
| |||
Free Fire 2 | Final 1 | Le Quang Huy Le Thanh Toan Bui Si Duc Lam Xuan Hoa Ta Ngoc Quan |
|
| ||||
Wushu | Cau Giay District Sports Hall | 13/5 | 09:00 | Men’s swords | Final | 1. Pham Quoc Khanh |
|
|
Men’s swords | 2. Nong Van Huu |
|
| |||||
09:30 | Female Swordsmanship | Final | 1. Duong Thuy Vi |
|
| |||
Female Swordsmanship | 2. Deng Xiaoping |
|
| |||||
half past ten | Tai Chi male | Final | 1. Nguyen Van Phuong |
|
| |||
half past eleven | Reward |
Collapse
Data are being updated!
at Blogtuan.info – Source: vietnamnet.vn – Read the original article here