Live SEA Games 31 today May 14
Directly competing at the 31st SEA Games today, with a lot of competition content, promises to bring another rain of gold medals for the Vietnamese sports delegation.
Watch the 31st SEA Games live on May 14
*Live reporting Hot happenings of SEA Games 31 today
May 14, 2022 | 10:10
10:10, gold medal in athletics
Athlete Nguyen Thi Oanh has successfully defended the gold medal in the 1,500m race for women. Teammate Khuat Phuong Anh got a silver medal when he finished second.
Collapse
May 14, 2022 | 09:56
09:56, Athletics
In the first run of the qualifying round of the men’s 200m, Ngan Van Nghia finished first and definitely won the right to the final.
Collapse
May 14, 2022 | 09:30
09:30, Swimming
Le Nguyen Paul finished first in the qualifying round of the 100m backstroke, with a time of 55 seconds 89. Also in the final of this event was teammate Mai Tran Tuan Anh.
Collapse
May 14, 2022 | 09:22
09:23, Athletics
Athlete Hoang Thi Ngoc only finished 5th out of 6 athletes in the first qualifying round of the women’s 200m event.
Collapse
May 14, 2022 | 09:02
09:02, Athletics
In the 100m race in 10 disciplines with the participation of 5 athletes, the Vietnamese athletics team has two athletes, Bui Van Su and Luong Minh Sang. Two representatives of the host country finished last.
Collapse
May 14, 2022 | 08:12
08h12, Golf
At Dam Vac Golf Course, Vinh Phuc, golfers are competing in men’s and women’s singles. The Vietnamese golf team today has Nguyen Quang Tri, Nguyen Dang Minh, Le Khanh Hung and Nguyen Anh Minh competing in the men’s singles event. While female golfers include Le Thi Thanh Thuy, Pham Thi Yen Vi and Doan Xuan Khue Minh.
Collapse
May 14, 2022 | 06:22
Match schedule of the Vietnamese team today
Subject | Place | Time | Round | Content | Ring | Athletes |
Rowing | Training center | 10:00 | Final | Women’s Heavy Singles Boat (W1X) | Pham Thi Hue | |
half past ten | Final | Single Paddle Men’s Heavy Double Boat (M2-) | Tran Duong Nghia Phan Manh Linh | |||
11:00 | Final | Women’s Light Double Paddle Boat (LW2X) | Luong Thi Thao Dinh Thi Hao | |||
half past eleven | Final | Light Men’s Single Boat (LM1X) | Bui Van Hoan | |||
12:00 | Final | Single Paddle Men’s Light Double Boat (LM2-) | Vu Ngoc Khanh Pham Chung | |||
half past twelve | Final | Two-oar Heavy Men’s Quadruple Boat (M4X) | Nguyen Van Tuan Nhu Dinh Nam Nguyen Van Ha Nguyen Van Hieu | |||
1:00 pm | Final | Women’s Double Paddle Boat (W2X) | Pham Thi Thao Nguyen Thi Giang | |||
13:30 | Final | Single Paddle Women’s Light Four (LW4-) | Pham Thi Ngoc Anh Le Thi Hien Happy Ha Thi Du Thi Bong | |||
Pencak Silat | Bac Tu Liem Gymnasium | 10:00 | Male Wood (75-80kg) | Nguyen Tan Sang | ||
half past eleven | Male Family | Nguyen Duy Tuyen | ||||
14:30 | Male J (90-95kg) | Nguyen Van Chi | ||||
16:30 | Female F (70-75kg) | Quang Thi Thu Nghia | ||||
17:30 | Male FIRE (50-55kg) | Semifinal | Nguyen Dinh Tuan | |||
Golf | Dam Vac Golf Course, Vinh Phuc | 8:00 | Men’s singles | first | Nguyen Quang Tri | |
8:00 | Men’s singles | first | Nguyen Dang Minh | |||
9:00 | Men’s singles | first | Le Khanh Hung | |||
9:10 | Men’s singles | first | Nguyen Anh Minh | |||
7:45 | Women’s Singles | first | Pham Thi Yen Vi | |||
7:55 | Women’s Singles | first | Doan Xuan Khue Minh | |||
8:05 | Women’s Singles | first | Le Thi Thanh Thuy | |||
Wushu | Cau Giay District Sports Hall | 9:00 | Nam Quyen Nam | Final | Pham Quoc Khanh | |
Nong Van Huu | ||||||
9:30 | Female Spearmanship | Final | Duong Thuy Vi | |||
10:00 | Female Tai Chi | Final | Tran Thi Minh Huyen | |||
Tran Thi Kieu Trang | ||||||
11:00 | Female Swordsmanship | Final | Hoang Thi Phuong Giang | |||
half past eleven | REWARD | |||||
Fencing | Hanoi Indoor Athletics Palace | 10:00 | Female sword willow | Group stage | Do Thi Anh | |
10:00 | Female sword willow | Group stage | Nguyen Thi Thu Phuong | |||
11:00 | Three-sided male sword | Group stage | Nguyen Tien Nhat | |||
11:00 | Three-sided male sword | Group stage | Nguyen Phuoc To | |||
Electronic Sports | National Convention Center | 13:00-18:00 | League of Legends: Wild Rift – Men’s Team | Group stage | Nguyen Chi Khanh Pham Quoc Thang Pham Quoc Binh Do Thanh Dat Nguyen Minh Tri Nguyen Huu Phat | |
13:00-19:20 |
| FIFA Online 4 | Group stage | Nguyen Hoang Hiep Tran Minh Quang Le Huy Hai Nguyen Le Thanh Tong | ||
Basketball | Thanh Tri Power Plant | 10:00 |
| Men’s group stage | Vietnam – Malaysia | |
11:00 |
| Women’s group stage | Thailand – Vietnam | |||
13:20 |
| Female | Singapore – Vietnam | |||
14:00 |
| male | Philippines – Vietnam | |||
15:20 |
| Women’s Semi-Final 1 |
| |||
15:40 |
| Women’s Semi-Final 2 |
| |||
4:00 pm |
| Men’s Semi-Final 1 | ||||
16:20 |
| Men’s Semi-Final 2 | ||||
16:40 |
| Women’s third place competition | ||||
17:00 |
| Men’s third place competition | ||||
17:20 |
| Women’s Finals | ||||
17:40 |
| Men’s final | ||||
18:00 |
| Reward | ||||
Billiards & Snooker | Ha Dong Gymnasium | 10:00 |
| Snooker 6 red balls | 16 | Pham Hoai Nguyen |
14:00 |
| Pool 9 men’s balls | 16 | Duong Quoc Hoang | ||
18:00 |
| English single | 16 | Nguyen Thanh Binh | ||
Awarding medals | ||||||
Iron ball | Hanoi Center for Physical Education & Training | 9:00 | Couple of guys | Elimination round, qualifying round |
| |
9:00 |
| Women’s Doubles | Elimination round, qualifying round |
| ||
Gymnastics | Sports Palace Horse pants | 10:00 – 12:00 |
| Women’s individual qualifiers, women’s team finals, women’s all-around finals |
| |
15:00 – 17:00 |
| Women’s individual qualifiers, women’s team finals, women’s all-around finals |
| |||
Fitness | Hanoi Sports Training and Competition Center | 14:00 |
| Start up |
| |
15:00-15:15 |
| Men’s bodybuilding weight class up to 70kg | Qualifiers, Semifinals | Tran Bao Quoc Vuong | ||
15:45-16:00 |
| Men’s bodybuilding weight class up to 70kg | Final | Tran Bao Quoc Vuong | ||
16:00-16:15 |
| Men’s bodybuilding weight class up to 75kg | Qualifiers, Semifinals | Tran Hoang Duy Thuan | ||
16:30-16:45 |
| Men’s bodybuilding weight class up to 75kg | Final | Tran Hoang Duy Thuan | ||
17:30-17:45 | Awarding medals in Men’s Bodybuilding content up to 70kg, 75kg, 80kg, 85kg | |||||
Women’s soccer | Cam Pha Stadium, Quang Ninh | 7:00 pm | Table A | Group stage | Cambodia – Vietnam | |
Men’s fusal | Ha Nam Power Plant | 4:00 pm |
|
| Circle | Vietnam – Malaysia |
Transfer ball | Quang Ninh Power Plant | 17:00 | Table A | Circle | Vietnam – Malaysia | |
Tennis | Hanaka Bac Ninh Stadium | 10:00 |
| Female teammates | Type | Vietnam – Indonesia |
Kick Boxing | Bac Ninh |
| ||||
Ping pong | Hai Duong province powerhouse | 10:00 |
| Female teammates | Semifinal | Vietnam – Singapore |
14:30 |
| Men’s team | Semifinal | Vietnam – Malaysia | ||
20:30 |
| Couple | Group stage | Nguyen Duc Tuan Bui Ngoc Lan | ||
20:30 |
| Couple | Dinh Anh Hoang Nguyen Khoa Dieu Khanh | |||
Sepak Takraw | Hoang Mai Power Plant | 9:00 |
| Group A men’s team | Thailand – Vietnam | |
1:00 pm |
| Group A women’s team | Vietnam – Malaysia |
Athletic
Subject | Place | Time | Content | Ring | Athletes | |
Morning | ||||||
Athletics | My Dinh National Stadium | 09:00 | 10 pentathlon (1) – 100m South | CK | Bui Van Su | |
CK | Luong Minh Sang | |||||
Athletics | My Dinh National Stadium | 09:15 | 200m Women | Qualifier 1 | Hoang Thi Ngoc | |
Hoang Du Y | ||||||
Athletics | My Dinh National Stadium | 09:25 | 200m Women | Qualifier 2 | Hoang Du Y | |
Hoang Thi Ngoc | ||||||
Athletics | My Dinh National Stadium | 09:45 | 200m South | Qualifier 1 | Ngan Ngoc Nghia | |
Nguyen Van Chau | ||||||
Athletics | My Dinh National Stadium | 09:55 | 200m South | Qualifier 2 | Ngan Ngoc Nghia | |
Nguyen Van Chau | ||||||
Athletics | My Dinh National Stadium | 10:00 | pentathlon (2) – Jump far | CK | Bui Van Su | |
Luong Minh Sang | ||||||
Athletics | My Dinh National Stadium | 10:05 | 1500m Women | CK | Khuat Phuong Anh | |
Nguyen Thi Oanh | ||||||
Athletics | My Dinh National Stadium | 11:15 | 10 triathlon (3) – Throwing weights | CK | Bui Van Su | |
Luong Minh Sang | ||||||
Afternoon | ||||||
Athletics | My Dinh National Stadium | 4:00 pm | 10 pentathlons (4) – High jump | CK | Bui Van Su | |
Luong Minh Sang | ||||||
Athletics | My Dinh National Stadium | 16:15 | 200m Women | CK | Hoang Du Y | |
Hoang Thi Ngoc | ||||||
Athletics | My Dinh National Stadium | 16:35 | 200m South | CK | Ngan Ngoc Nghia | |
Nguyen Van Chau | ||||||
Athletics | My Dinh National Stadium | 16:45 | Throwing javelin | CK | Nguyen Hoai Van | |
Athletics | My Dinh National Stadium | 17:05 | Men’s three-step jump | CK | Tran Van Dien | |
Nguyen Thuong Duc | ||||||
Athletics | My Dinh National Stadium | 17:10 | Awarding the Women’s 200m Medal | |||
Athletics | My Dinh National Stadium | 17:20 | 1500m South | CK | Tran Van Dang | |
Luong Duc Phuoc | ||||||
Athletics | My Dinh National Stadium | 17:30 | Men’s 200m medal ceremony | |||
Athletics | My Dinh National Stadium | 17:40 | 5000m Women | CK | Nguyen Thi Oanh | |
Pham Thi Hong Le | ||||||
Athletics | My Dinh National Stadium | 18:15 | 10 pentathlons (5) – 400m South | CK | Bui Van Su | |
Luong Minh Sang | ||||||
Athletics | My Dinh National Stadium | 18:25 | Awarding the Men’s Javelin Throw Medal | |||
Athletics | My Dinh National Stadium | 18:35 | 4x400m Mixed | CK | Le Ngoc Phuc, Tran Nhat Hoang, Tran Dinh Son, Nguyen Thi Huyen, Nguyen Thi Hang, Quach Thi Lan | |
Athletics | My Dinh National Stadium | 18:45 | Awarding the Women’s 1500m Medal | |||
Athletics | My Dinh National Stadium | 18:55 | Men’s 1500m medal award | |||
Athletics | My Dinh National Stadium | 19:05 | Men’s three-step jump medal award | |||
Athletics | My Dinh National Stadium | 19:15 | Awarding the Women’s 5000m Medal | |||
Athletics | My Dinh National Stadium | 19:25 | 4x400m Mixed Medal Award |
Chess
Subject | Place | Time | Content | Game | Athletes | Competitor |
CHESS | Quang Ninh Exhibition Planning Palace | 9 o’clock | Standard flag | 7 | Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son | Tuan Minh |
Tran Tuan Minh | Truong Son | |||||
Vo Thi Kim Phung | Malaysia | |||||
Hoang Thi Bao Tram | Philippines | |||||
16 hours | Standard flag | 8 | Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son |
| ||
Tran Tuan Minh | ||||||
Vo Thi Kim Phung | ||||||
Hoang Thi Bao Tram |
|
Swimming
Subject | Place | Day | Time | Content | Ring | Athletes |
Swim | Palace of Water Sports, My Dinh, Hanoi | May 14 | 9:00-9:10 | 100m male frog | Elimination round, qualifying round | |
VIETNAM | Pham Thanh Bao | |||||
VIETNAM | Ta Minh Hieu | |||||
9:10-9:20 | Women’s 100m freestyle | Elimination round, qualifying round | ||||
VIETNAM | Pham Thi Van | |||||
VIETNAM | Tran Thi Hong Gam | |||||
9:20-9:30 | 100m upside down | Elimination round, qualifying round | ||||
VIETNAM | Le Nguyen Paul | |||||
VIETNAM | Mai Tran Tuan Anh | |||||
9:30-9:40 | 200m Women’s Mix | Elimination round, qualifying round | ||||
VIETNAM | Vo Thi My Tien | |||||
VIETNAM | Nguyen Thi Nhat Lam | |||||
Chess | Quang Ninh | 14/5 | 09:00 to 19:30 | Fast chess men’s team | Qualifiers, Semifinals, Finals | Ly Huynh again Nguyen Thanh Bao |
Triathlon | Quang Ninh | 14/5 | 06:00 | Starting distance from South 2 Triathlons | Final | 1. Lam Quang Nhat 2. Trinh Vu Anh Huy |
8:00 a.m | Starting Women’s Distance 2 Triathlons | Final | 1. Nguyen Thi Tra My | |||
09:30 | Awarding medals | |||||
Jujitsu | Dan Phuong Gymnasium | 14/5 | 13:30 – 16:30 | Ju Jitsu (Newaza) | Preliminaries and Semi-Finals | Duong Thi Thanh Minh (48kg) |
16:30 – 17:30 | Finals, awards | Nguyen Ngoc Tu (62kg) | ||||
|
| Can Van Thang (62kg) |
Collapse
Data are being updated!
at Blogtuan.info – Source: vietnamnet.vn – Read the original article here