Gold mines, athletics
Badminton
Bac Giang
18.5
10:00 a.m
Draw for 05 personal content
SHOOT
GUN
NATIONAL SPORTS TRAINING CENTER HANOI
18/05
9:00-9:30
10m Team Air Rifles
Qualifier 1
VIETNAM
NGUYEN THANH NAM
VIETNAM
NGUYEN HUYEN TRANG
VIETNAM
ROOM VIETNAMESE USE
VIETNAM
PRICE CHARGES
9:50-10:10
10m Team Air Rifles
Qualifier 2
9:00-12:00
25m women’s sport pistol
PHAM THI HA
MILLION ROSE
BUI THUY THU THU
11:00-16:00
Flying Saucer Trap Female
Round 1
HOANG THI TUAT
Package
NGUYEN THI TUYET MAI
NGUYEN THI HAI LY
Archery
Hanoi National Sports Center
18/5
9:30 am – 11:30 am
Women’s single-stringed team gold medal
Men’s single-string gold medal
Medal paintings
DO THI ANH NGUYET
HA THI NGOC
NGUYEN THI THANH NHI
CHU DUC ANH
NGUYEN DUY
LIFE AGRICULTURE
13:00-15:00
Men’s and women’s double bronze medal with 1-string bow
Individual bronze medal with 1 string male bow
Medal paintings
AGRICULTURE VAN LINH; DO THI ANH NGUYET
LIFE AGRICULTURE
3:30 p.m
Awarding medals
MUAY
Vinh Phuc Provincial Gymnasium
18/05
14:00
Countervailing
Men’s 54KG weight class
(S Male Elite – 54kg)
Type
Huynh Hoang Phi
Canoeing
Hai Phong Boat Racing Training Center
10:00
Final
1000 K1 Men Final
Phan Van Loc
10:10
Final
1000 C2 Women’s Final
Truong Thi Phuong Nguyen Thi Ngan
10:25
MEDAL AWARDING
10:50
Final
1000 C4 Men Final
Pham Hong Quan
Hien Nam
Tran Thanh
Nguyen Quoc Toan
11:00
Final
1000 K4 Men Final
Tran Van Vu
Vo Duy Thanh
Tong Hoang Nam
Tran Van Danh
11:15
MEDAL AWARDING
Judo
Hoai Duc District Gymnasium
18/5
13.00
ARRIVE
15.00
Katame no kata
Vietnam
Nguyen Thuy Hai Chau
Mai Thi Bich Tram
Vietnam
Tran Le Phuong Nga
Nguyen Tuong Vy
Kodokan goshin jutsu
Vietnam
Tran Quoc Cuong
Phan Minh Hanh
Vietnam
Nguyen Cuong Thinh
Ha Minh Minh Duc
Fencing
My Dinh Athletics Palace, Nam Tu Liem, Hanoi
18/5
10:00
Men’s Team Willow Sword
1/8
Nguyen Minh Quang
Nguyen Van Hai
Pham Quoc Tai
Cao Minh Duyet
11:00
Female comrade Sword Slash
1/4
Bui Thi Thu Ha
Phung Thi Khanh Linh
Do Thi Tam
Pham Thi Thu Hoai
11:00
Men’s Team Willow Sword
1/4
12:00
Female comrade Sword Slash
Final
ATHLETICS
Place
Day
Time
Content
Ring
Athletes
Result
Note
Afternoon
Athletics
My Dinh National Stadium
May 18, 2022
4:00 pm
100m South
Qualifier 1
Ngan Ngoc Nghia
16:05
Male high jump
Final
Vu Duc Anh
16:10
100m South
Qualifier 2
Trinh Viet Tu
16:15
Javelin Throw Female
Final
Lo Thi Hoang
16:20
100m Women
Qualifier 1
Hoang Du Y
16:50
10,000m Women
Final
Pham Thi Hong Le
Lo Thi Thanh
17:35
100m South
Final
Ngan Ngoc Nghia
Trinh Viet Tu
17:45
100m Women
Final
Hoang Du Y
17:50
Awarding the Women’s Javelin Throw medal
18:00
Awarding the Women’s 10,000m Medal
18:10
4x400m Women’s Relay
Final
Hoang Thi Ngoc, Nguyen Thi Huyen, Khuat Phuong Anh, Nguyen Thi Hang, Quach Thi Lan, Nguyen Thi Ngoc
18:20
Men’s 100m medal award
18:30
Awarding the Women’s 100m Medal
18:40
4x400m Men’s Relay
Final
Le Ngoc Phuc, Tran Nhat Hoang, Luong Van Thao, Quach Cong Lich, Phan Khac Hoang, Tran Dinh Son
18:50
Awarding medals 4×400 Women’s Relay
7:00 pm
Men’s High Jump Medal Award
19:10
Awarding medals 4×400 Men’s Relay
Boxing
Bac Ninh Gymnasium
17:00
63 Kg -69 Kg (M69kg)
Elimination round, qualifying round
TRAN DUC CHOICE
48 Kg – 51 Kg (W51kg)
Elimination round, qualifying round
NGUYEN THI TAM
57 Kg – 60 Kg (W60kg)
Elimination round, qualifying round
TRAN THI LINH
Awarding medals
Taekwondo
Tay Ho Gymnasium, Hanoi
18/5
14g – 19g
63kg Men
74kg Men
53kg Female
57kg Female
73kg Female
Karate
Gymnasiums
Ninh Binh province’s sport and sports
first8May 2022
09:00
Female individual kata
first
Nguyen Thi Phuong
09:25
Male individual kata
first
Pham Minh Duc
09:50
Women’s individual kumite -50kg
first
Dinh Thi Huong
10:00
Men’s individual kumite -60kg
first
Vo Van Hien
10:35
Men’s individual kumite -67kg
first
Dang Hong Son
10:55
Women’s individual kumite -61kg
first
Nguyen Thi Ngoan
18:05
Awarding medals
Swim
Aquatic sports facilities
May 18, 2022
1500m Women’s Freestyle CK
Afternoon Finals
Vo Thi My Tien
Dang Ai My
9:00-9:02
50m Male frog
Type
Pham Thanh Bao
Le Trong Phuc
9:02-9:06
Women’s 50m Freestyle
Type
Pham Thi Van
Le Quynh Nhu
9:06-9:13
200m Freestyle men
Type
Hoang Quy Phuoc
Nguyen Huy Hoang
400m Women’s Mix
Afternoon Finals
Nguyen Thi Nhat Lam
Pham Nguyen Nhu Y
9:13-9:17
200m Mixed men
Type
Tran Hung Nguyen
Le Nguyen Paul
9:00 AM
4x100m Women’s Mix
Type
18:00-18:20
1500m Freestyle women’s freestyle
Final
Vo Thi My Tien
Dang Ai My
18:20-18:30
50m Male frog
Final
18:30-18:39
Women’s 50m Freestyle
Final
18:39-18:51
200m Freestyle men
Final
18:51-19:05
400m Women’s Mix
Final
Nguyen Thi Nhat Lam
Pham Nguyen Nhu Y
19:05-19:17
200m Mixed men
Final
19:17-19:31
4x100m Women’s Mix
Final
Pham Thi Van
Vu Thi Phuong Anh
Le Thi My Thao
Vo Thi My Tien
CHESS
Quang Ninh Exhibition Planning Palace
18/5
9 o’clock
Rapid chess
Teammate
Game 1, 2, 3
Le Quang Liem
Tran Tuan Minh
Pham Le Thao Nguyen
Vo Thi Kim Phung
4:00 p.m
Game 4, 5
Le Quang Liem
Tran Tuan Minh
Pham Le Thao Nguyen
Vo Thi Kim Phung
Chess
Yen Tu – Quang Ninh
18/5
09:00 -12:00
Individual male standard flag
4
Dang Cuu Tung Lan
Vu Quoc Dat
09:00 -12:00
Individual female standard flag
4
Nguyen Hoang Yen
Le Thi Kim Loan
Soccer
Cam Pha
Quang Ninh
18/5
4:00 pm
Female
Vietnam – Myanmar
Ha Nam
18/5
4:00 pm
Futsal
Vietnam – Myanmar
Basketball
Thanh Tri
Hanoi
18/5
17:00 -19:00
5×5 female
Vietnam – Indonesia
Sepak Takraw
Hoang Mai
18/5
09:00
Couple of guys
Board
Vietnam – Myanmar
11:00
Women’s Doubles
Board
Vietnam – Cambodia
1:00 pm
Couple of guys
Board
Laos – Vietnam
15:00
Women’s Doubles
Board
Vietnam – Laos
Beer
ha Dong
Hanoi
18/5
10:00
Carom 1 tape
Pham Quoc Tuan
Nguyen Tran Thanh Tu
10:00
Snooker
Kieu Thien Khoi
18:00
Pool 10 balls
Duong Quoc Hoang
14:00
Pool 10 women’s balls
Huynh Thi Ngoc Huyen
Iron ball
Center for Training and Development of Sports
Hanoi
18/5
09:00
Male trio
Elimination round, qualifying round
Ngo Ron, Vo Minh Luan, Tran Thach Lam, Cao Xuan Toan
Set three female
Elimination round, qualifying round
Nguyen Thi Cam Duyen, Nguyen Thi Lan, Thach Thi Anh Lan, Tran Le Lan Anh
Tennis
From Son
Bac Ninh
18/5
From 10 o’clock
Women’s Doubles
1/16
Fodor CSILLA (VIE) /
Savanna LY NGUYEN (VIE)
Men’s singles
1/16
JIANG TRINH LINH (VIE)
Women’s Singles
1/16
Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (VIE)
After 14:00
Couple
1/8
Quoc Khanh LE (VIE) / Fodor CSILLA (VIE)
Beach volleyball
Quang Ninh
18/5
09:00
Female
Vietnam – Philippines
14:00
male
Vietnam – Philippines
Indoor volleyball
Quang Ninh
18/5
17:00
male
Vietnam – Myanmar
Bowling
Royal City Hanoi
18/5
9:00
4 Men’s Team Competition Phase 1
Pham Thai Binh
Huynh Quoc Su Binh
Le minh Duc
Le Lam Tung
13:15
4 Women’s Team Competition Phase 2
Nguyen Thi Huyen Thao Nguyen Thi Hien
Ha Dieu Huong
Tran Thu Thuy
Art fitness
Horse Pants Sports Palace
10:00-16:30
Individual Qualifiers
Nguyen Ha My
Ngo Hai Yen
at Blogtuan.info – Source: vietnamnet.vn – Read the original article here