SEA Games 31 match schedule of the Vietnamese delegation today 15/5
Fencing
Hanoi Indoor Athletics Palace
15/5
10:00
Group stage
Female sword slashing
Bui Thi Thu Ha
10:00
Group stage
Female sword slashing
Phung Thi Khanh Linh
11:00
Group stage
Male sword willow
Nguyen Minh Quang
11:00
Group stage
Male sword willow
Pham Quoc Tai
Pencak Silat
Bac Tu Liem Gymnasium
15/5
10:00
Cute Male
(60-65kg)
Semifinal
Nguyen Trung Phuong Nam
11:00
Male F
(70-75kg)
Semifinal
Tran Dinh Nam
12:00
Male Wood
(75-80kg)
Semifinal
Nguyen Tan Sang
15:00
Male Family
(80-85kg)
Semifinal
Nguyen Duy Tuyen
16:30
Male open
(110kg)
Semifinal
Le Van Toan
17:30
Female E
(65-70kg)
Semifinal
Nguyen Thi Cam Nhi
18:00
Female F
(70-75kg)
Semifinal
Quang Thi Thu Nghia
Gymnastics
Horse Pants Sports Palace
15/5
14:00
Male freedom
Le Thanh Tu
Trinh Hai Khang
14:40
Dance against women
Tran Doan Quynh Nam
Nguyen Thi Ngoc Nhu
15:20
Round horse
Nguyen Van Khanh Phong
Dinh Phuong Thanh
4:00 pm
skewed beams
Pham Nhu Phuong
Do Thi Ngoc Huong
16:40
Hanging ring
Semifinal
Nguyen Van Khanh Phong
Le Thanh Tung
JuJitsu
Dan Phuong Gymnasium
15/5
13:00 – 15:30
Preliminaries and Semi-Finals
45kg
Phung Thi Hue
16:00 – 17:30
Finals, awards
56kg
Dao Hong Son
69kg
Nguyen Xuan Danh
Tennis
Hanaka Bac Ninh Stadium
15/5
10:00
Female
Vietnam – Thailand
Volleyball
Quang Ninh Power Plant
15/5
17:00
Table A
male
Vietnam – Indonesia
Men’s soccer
Phu Tho Stadium
15/5
7:00 pm
Table A
male
Vietnam – Timor Lester
Female Fusal
Ha Nam Power Plant
15/5
4:00 pm
Circle
Myanmar – Vietnam
Billiards
Ha Dong Power Plant
15/5
14:00
Pol 9 balls
Female
Thien Khoi Style
Bui Xuan Vang
18:00
English Billiards
male
Tran Le Anh Tuan
Pol 9 balls
Female
Nguyen Bich Tram
Chess
Legacy Yen Tu Resort, Uong Bi City, Quang Ninh Province, Vietnam
15/5
09:00
Blitz team
first
Ha Van Tien
Nguyen Minh Nhat Quang
09:30
Blitz team
2
Ha Van Tien
Nguyen Minh Nhat Quang
10:00
Blitz team
3
Ha Van Tien
Nguyen Minh Nhat Quang
half past ten
Blitz team
4
Ha Van Tien
Nguyen Minh Nhat Quang
11:00
Blitz team
5
Ha Van Tien
Nguyen Minh Nhat Quang
half past eleven
Blitz team
6
Ha Van Tien
Nguyen Minh Nhat Quang
11:40
Awarding medals
Fitness
Hanoi Sports Training and Competition Center
15/5
14:00
Start up
15:00-15:15
Classic Male
Qualifiers, Semifinals
Nguyen Minh Tien
15:15-15:30
Classic Male
Final
Nguyen Minh Tien
15:30-15:45
Women’s Fitness
Qualifiers, Semifinals
Dinh Kim Loan
Bui Thi Thoai
15:45-16:00
Women’s Fitness
Final
Dinh Kim Loan
Bui Thi Thoai
16:00-16:30
Men’s and women’s bodybuilding
Qualifiers, Semifinals
Tran Bao Quoc Vuong
Tran Thi Cam Tu
Tran Hoang Duy Thuan
Bui Thi Thoai
16:30-16:45
Men’s and women’s bodybuilding
Final
Tran Bao Quoc Vuong
Tran Thi Cam Tu
Tran Hoang Duy Thuan
Bui Thi Thoai
16:45-17:00
Presenting medals for Men’s Classics, Women’s Bodybuilding and Mixed Doubles.
Sepak Takraw
Hoang Mai Power Plant
15/5
9:00
Men’s team
Table A
Malaysia – Vietnam
1:00 pm
Women’s team
Table A
Vietnam – Laos
17:00
Reward
Wushu
Cau Giay Power Plant
15/5
9:00
Thai Cuc kungfu
Tran Thi Minh Huyen
Tran Thi Kieu Trang
School of Women’s Rights
Duong Thuy Vi
Hoang Thi Phuong Giang
Nam Con
Pham Quoc Khanh
Nong Van Huu
15:00
Final
Sanda
Chess
Quang Ninh Exhibition Planning Palace
15/5
9 o’clock
Standard flag
9
Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son
Tran Tuan Minh
Vo Thi Kim Phung
Hoang Thi Bao Tram
Electronic Sports
National Convention Center
Golf
Dam Vac Golf Course, Vinh Phuc
first5/5
8:10
3
Men’s singles
Nguyen Quang Tri
8:30
3
Men’s singles
Nguyen Dang Minh
9:00
3
Men’s singles
Le Khanh Hung
9:10
3
Men’s singles
Nguyen Anh Minh
7:35
3
Women’s Singles
Pham Thi Yen Vi
7:45
3
Women’s Singles
Le Thi Thanh Thuy
8:05
3
Women’s Singles
Doan Xuan Khue Minh
Ping pong
Hai Duong Power Plant
15/5
10:00
Round 16
Couple
Bicycle
14:00 – 16:00
Downhill bike
Hoang Thi Xoan
Tong Thanh Tuyen
Nguyen Huu Thanh
Indoor handball
Bac Ninh University of Sports and Sports
15/5
15.00
Female
Singapore – Vietnam
17:00
male
Vietnam – Singapore
Archery
Center for National Coaching
15/5
9:00 – 12:00
South 1 string bow
Ranking round
Nguyen Dat Manh, Chu Duc Anh, Nguyen Duy, Nong Van Linh
Women’s 1-string bow
Ranking round
Do Thi Anh Nguyet, Nguyen Thi Thanh Nhi, Ha Thi Ngoc, Hoang Thi Mai
13h30 – 16h30
Bow 3 Strings Male
Ranking round
Nguyen Van Day, Nguyen Minh Quy, Duong Duy Bao, Tran Trung Hieu
Female 3-string bow
Ranking round
Le Phuong Thao, Huynh Thi Hong Gam, Le Pham Ngoc Anh, Nguyen Thi Hai Chau
Beach volleyball
Quang Ninh
15/5
9:00
male
Vietnam – Cambodia
15:30
Female
Vietnam – Malaysia
triathlon
Tuan Chau, Ha Long
15/5
6:00
Duathlon – male individual
Final
1. Ha Van Nhat
2. Pham Tien San
8:00 a.m
Duathlon – female individual
Final
1. Nguyen Thi Phuong Trinh
9:30am
11:00
Awarding medals – male individual
Medal awarding – female individual
at Blogtuan.info – Source: vietnamnet.vn – Read the original article here